PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0306 Champaign 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1765
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1285
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   52.39
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   40.35
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.87
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   46.61
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   51.18
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    897   70.85
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   26.22
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   59.92
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   37.12
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1250
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    865   68.92
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   28.37
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1255
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    762   60.19
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    720   57.69
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   42.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1248
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   49.64
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   50.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1247
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   52.09
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   47.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    661   52.88
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   47.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1250
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   52.57
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   47.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1227
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   55.68
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   44.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1223
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427


          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   47.29
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   52.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    807  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    807
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   53.73
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   46.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1221
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   53.76
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   46.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1224
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    884   83.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   16.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1057
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857   83.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   16.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1023
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259