PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0305 Champaign 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1788
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1298
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .11


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   48.03
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   47.16
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.74
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   42.23
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    722   56.36
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    841   65.65
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   32.47
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   52.61
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   45.25
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    819   64.74
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   33.36
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    685   53.64
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   46.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    647   51.43
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   48.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   43.88
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711   56.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   45.11
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   54.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1257
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    562   44.75
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   55.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1256
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   47.70
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   52.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   50.08
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   49.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1240
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    886
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   51.22
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   48.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    846  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   49.84
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   50.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   46.85
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658   53.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    894   84.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   15.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845   83.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   16.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278