PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0304 Champaign 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2438
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1658
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900   55.32
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   38.29
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.40
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1627
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   50.06
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   47.79
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1121   69.03
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   28.39
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    2.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    969   60.19
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    585   36.34
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    3.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1610
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1080   67.00
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   29.90
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    3.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1612
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .   1014   62.02
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   37.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1635
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    942   58.84
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   41.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852   52.89
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   47.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1611
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   53.74
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   46.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    842   53.16
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   46.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1584
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854   53.68
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737   46.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1591
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    880   55.77
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   44.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1578
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602


          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    822   52.16
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   47.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .   1021  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    873   55.50
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   44.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861   54.95
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   45.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1567
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1077   81.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   18.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1043   80.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   19.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1288
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366