PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0301 Champaign 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   62.90
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   33.87
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   56.91
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.46
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   79.51
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.85
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   67.80
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.51
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     91   73.98
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.76
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .     78   63.93
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   36.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   58.87
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   61.16
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   38.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     75   61.98
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   61.34
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   64.10
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   35.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          County Board Member  District 5
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Leah Taylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   67.26
           Tom Dillavou (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   32.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.67
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.05
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   72.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   27.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   72.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26