PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0101 Ayers
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    288
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.20
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   69.46
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.40
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.14
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   78.43
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   44.83
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.23
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.12
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   67.98
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     78   38.24
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   56.86
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.04
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   76.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.10
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   79.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.65
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   76.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     43   21.08
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   78.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   21.29
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   78.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.90
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   79.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.57
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   71.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   30.30
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   69.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   80.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   81.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   18.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Demolish or Sale Community Building AYERS TOWNSHIP
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   59.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   40.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9