2017 School Board Filings

This is an unofficial list of candidate filings. The order of candidates on this list is not necessarily the order that they will appear on the April ballot.

Last Updated: December 20, 2016, 08:22:51

Champaign School District 4

  • Gianina Baker - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Bruce Brown - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Heather Vazquez - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Fisher School District 1

  • Todd Cotter - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Richard "Corky" Emberson - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Michael W Estes - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Rebecca Landers - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Gifford School District 188

  • Neil Baker - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Allen Cravens - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Chad Hesterberg - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Travis Huls - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Matt Lomax - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Heritage School District 8

  • Robert Benschneider - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Curt Elmore - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • James George - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • John Lannon - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Courtney Montgomery - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Ludlow School District 142

  • Jill Jamison - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Tharla Palumbo - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Allen Walker - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Mahomet-Seymour School District 3

  • Merle E. Giles - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Kenneth Keefe - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Lori Larson - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Max McComb - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Lance Raver - Member of the Board of Education - 2 Year Unexpired Term
  • Jason S. Tompkins - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Prairieview-Ogden School District 197

  • Darrin Flessner - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Dirk Harms - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Tim Harms - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Rantoul School District 137

  • Mark Keyes - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Kevin McCallister - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • William A. Sweat Jr. - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Saundra K. Uhlott - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Rantoul High School District 193

  • Kelly Foster - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Douglas Jordahl - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Jolene Pacunas - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Ann H. Reale - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

St. Joseph School District 169

  • Danielle Aguirre - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Brooks Bennett-Miller - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Jennifer Carlson - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Jon Foreman - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Samuel W Furrer - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Scott E Perkins - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

St. Joseph-Ogden School District 305

  • Ginger Mohr - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • James Rein - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Mitchell Schluter - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • April Ann Vogelsang - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Thomasboro School District 130

  • Karen Morgan - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Jane Sprandel - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Erin Van Horn - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Derek Wolken - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Tolono School District 7

  • Nathan Baxley - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • James Branson - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Fred Koss - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Douglas Rund - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term
  • Robert S. Wease - Member of the Board of Education - 4 Year Term

Urbana School District 116

  • Brenda Carter - Member of the Board of Education - Subdistrict 1 - 4 Year Term
  • John H. Dimit - Member of the Board of Education - Subdistrict 7 - 4 Year Term
  • Ruth Ann Fisher - Member of the Board of Education - Subdistrict 3 - 4 Year Term
  • Anne Hall - Member of the Board of Education - Subdistrict 4 - 2 Year Unexpired Term
  • Peggy Patten - Member of the Board of Education - Subdistrict 5 - 4 Year Term